2014 Leadership Team

Victor W. Hwang   Executive Director    T2 Venture Creation

Victor W. Hwang

Executive Director

T2 Venture Creation

Mark Newberg   Deputy Director    5 Stone Green Capital

Mark Newberg

Deputy Director

5 Stone Green Capital

 Ann Badillo   Head of Corporate Development    T2 Venture Creation

 Ann Badillo

Head of Corporate Development

T2 Venture Creation

Todd Johnston   Head of Design    The Value Web

Todd Johnston

Head of Design

The Value Web

Van McCormick   Advisor    International Economic Alliance
Christina Wu   Director of Marketing    T2 Venture Creation

Christina Wu

Director of Marketing

T2 Venture Creation

Carolyn Kenney   Project Manager

Carolyn Kenney

Project Manager

Molly Brown   Operation

Molly Brown

Operation

blank_300X300.jpg

2014 Advisory Board

Al Watkins

Al Watkins

Brad Feld   Foundry Group

Brad Feld

Foundry Group

Greg Horowitt   T2 Venture Creation

Greg Horowitt

T2 Venture Creation

Renee Kaplan   Skoll Foundation

Renee Kaplan

Skoll Foundation

Janet Crawford   Cascadance    

Janet Crawford

Cascadance

 

Ron Cordes   AssetMark

Ron Cordes

AssetMark

Dr. Ca Tran Ngoc   Director of Department,  Ministry of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Dr. Ca Tran Ngoc

Director of Department, Ministry of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Bijoy Goswami   bijoygoswami.com

Bijoy Goswami

bijoygoswami.com

blank_300X300.jpg

2014 Event Team

Bruce Jenett   Entertainment

Bruce Jenett

Entertainment

Danny Gutknecht   Essence Mining  (Pathways)

Danny Gutknecht

Essence Mining (Pathways)

Michelle Manire   Social Media  (Manire)

Michelle Manire

Social Media (Manire)

Bill Rogers   Print and Web Design

Bill Rogers

Print and Web Design

Michelle Li   Business Development

Michelle Li

Business Development

Jessica Szeto   Social Media

Jessica Szeto

Social Media

Klaus Wehage    Lead Partnership Coordinator

Klaus Wehage

Lead Partnership Coordinator

Maxim Reshulskiy    Lead Partnership Coordinator

Maxim Reshulskiy

Lead Partnership Coordinator

Ander Dobo   Innovation Ecosystem Contest

Ander Dobo

Innovation Ecosystem Contest

Michael Canseco   Innovation Ecosystem Contest

Michael Canseco

Innovation Ecosystem Contest

Julie Alsing   Registration

Julie Alsing

Registration

John Bradley   Media

John Bradley

Media

Athan Hsiao   Intern

Athan Hsiao

Intern

David Lerner   Marketing

David Lerner

Marketing

Terence Bennell   Digital Media  (Pathways)

Terence Bennell

Digital Media (Pathways)

David Payne   Essence Mining  (Pathways)

David Payne

Essence Mining (Pathways)

2014 Global Innovation Week Partners

Margarise Correa   BayBrazil

Margarise Correa

BayBrazil

Janet Crawford   Cascadance

Janet Crawford

Cascadance

Bonny Moellenbrock   Investors’ Circle

Bonny Moellenbrock

Investors’ Circle

Christina Samuelson  Silicon Vikings

Christina Samuelson

Silicon Vikings

Ossama Hassanein   TechWadi

Ossama Hassanein

TechWadi

Gail Maderis   BayBio

Gail Maderis

BayBio

Cherri Lakey   Anno Domini

Cherri Lakey

Anno Domini

Carol Sands   Angels’ Forum

Carol Sands

Angels’ Forum

Brian Eder   Anno Domini

Brian Eder

Anno Domini

Mei Lin Fung  Franchise for Humanity

Mei Lin Fung

Franchise for Humanity